Transport services for BIAFF Festival participants
Of September a 10th International film festival will be held in Batumi. Company Metro Georgia is providing transportation for participants of the festival for Batumi-Tbilisi and vice-versa directions on 12th of September.
METRO GEORGIA has served the congress of the Constitutional Courts
We provided the transportation service for the representatives of the Constitutional Court of Georgia from the hotel Hilton to Batumi Art Center on September 10. On September 11 we took 20 representatives of the Congress to the Airport of Batumi.
METRO GEORGIA has served the workshop of Alpen Pharma AG
We are glad that the activities implemented by METRO GEORGIA are increasing day by day.
Autumn discounts in METRO GEORGIA
METRO GEORGIA offers the autumn discounts!
Gala concert of Anita Rachvelishvili
The transportation service to the above mentioned event was provided by METRO GEORGIA. We are glad that our company was the participant of one of such pleasant events.
The photo contest of METRO GEORGIA is over
The photo contest of METRO GEORGIA is over. The winners were granted the prizes. METRO GEORGIA is expressing gratitude towards every participant of the contest and wishes them success.
A little present for Batumi from METRO GEORGIA with love
The seaside town Batumi is celebrating the public holiday Batumoba on September 5-6.
METRO GEORGIA has served the guests of UEFA Super Cup Final
The final match of the Super Cup Barcelona vs. Seville was held on “Dinamo Arena” named after Boris Paichadze in Tbilisi on August 11, 2015.
Parcel service
METRO GEORGIA offers the parcel service in the direction of Batumi-Tbilisi-Batumi!