Memorandum signed with Shota Rustaveli University
Today Metro Georgia signed the memorandum with Batumi Shota Rustaveli State
University according to which lecturers and student of the university will have 50%
discount on internal routs within Georgia.
New application of Metro Georgia added to App Store
New mobile application of Metro Georgia can be found in App Store which can be downloaded and used Apple store users. Mobile application of Metro Georgia gives the opportunity to receive the information concerning desirable routes and schedules, find contact information throughout Georgia, plan your trip easily and acquire tickets directly from your cell phone.
METRO GEORGIA Mobile App for Andriod
METRO GEORGIA Application is available for “Android” platform. Application enables you to get information regarding travel routes and schedules. Can also receive contact information regarding METROGEORGIA branches in various cities of Georgia. Plan your trip easily and acquire tickets directly from your cell phone.
Opening of one more office of Metro Georgia in Tbilisi
Transport Company “METRO GEORGIA” is a partner of “Metro” International European holding in Georgia that already has local routes Batumi-Tbilisi as well as international routes up to 10 large cities in Turkey.
Vanacy in Metro Georgia
Driver position is open in Metro Georgia.
Metro Georgia provided services for ''Minerva'' cruise ship
On October 10th company Metro Georgia provided services to American tourists in Batumi which visited the city from the cruise ship "Minerva". The company provided them with transportation services by seven buses with 27 seats and three buses with 50 seats.